T20 World Cup Live Stream & Fixtures in India with IST Time

Cricket is very famous in India. Now t20 world cup is also very famous in India and all over the world. This year men’s t20 World Cup will held between 18 October to 15 November, 2020. This biggest tournament will be held in Australia.

The tournament will get underway with several qualifying matches. West Indies is the defending champions. So West Indies will play their first match against New Zealand Super 12 group stage match on 25 October, 2020.

Australia, Pakistan, West Indies, New Zealand and two other teams of the Super 12 group 1. India, England, South Africa, Afghanistan and two other qualifiers team of the Super 12 group 2. The t20 World Cup 2020 final match will be played on Melbourne in Australia.

T20 World Cup 2020 Live Coverage & Broadcast List in India

Star Sports to broadcast live telecast of ICC T20 World Cup 2020 in India and Indian Subcontinental like Sri Lanka, Afghanistan, Nepal, Bangladesh, Pakistan, Maldives, Bhutan.

In India and Indian Subcontinental’s people can watch t20 World Cup 2020 all matches live streaming on Hot star digital platform on hotstar website and hotstar mobile app.

Indian cricket fans also watch t20 World Cup 2020 only India’s match on dd Sports.

Star Sports provide t20 world cup 2020 live streaming on Star Sports 1 SD/HD, Star Sports 2 SD/HD, Star Sports 1 Hindi SD/HD, Star Sports Select 1 SD/HD, and other languages in India – Star Sports 1- Tamil, Bangla, Marathi.

Star India announce that the hotsar now officially available in UK and USA. They buy the subscriber for two tiers annually and monthly.

ICC T20 World Cup 2020 Schedule with IST – Indian Standard Time

First round
October 18, 2020: Sri Lanka vs Qualifier A3, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (8.30 AM IST)

October 18: Qualifier A2 vs Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (1:30 PM IST)

October 19: Bangladesh vs Qualifier B3, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (8.30 AM IST)

October 19: Qualifier B2 vs Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (1:30 PM IST)

October 20: Qualifier A3 vs Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (8.30 AM IST)

October 20: Sri Lanka vs Qualifier A2, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (1:30 PM IST)

October 21: Qualifier B3 vs Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (8.30 AM IST)

October 21: Bangladesh vs Qualifier B2, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (1:30 PM IST)

October 22: Qualifier A2 vs Qualifier A3, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (8.30 AM IST)

October 22: Sri Lanka vs Qualifier A4, Kardinia Park, South Geelong (1:30 PM IST)

October 23: Qualifier B2 vs Qualifier B3, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (8.30 AM IST)

October 23: Bangladesh vs Qualifier B4, Bellerive Oval, Tasmania (1:30 PM IST)

Super 12s Schedule
October 24: Australia vs Pakistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (1:30 PM IST)

October 24: India vs South Africa, Perth Stadium, Perth (4.30 PM IST)

October 25: A1 vs B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (8.30 AM IST)

October 25: New Zealand vs Windies, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (1.30 PM IST)

October 26: Afghanistan vs A2, Perth Stadium, Perth (11.30 AM IST)

October 26: England vs B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (4.30 PM IST)

October 27: New Zealand vs B2, Blundstone Arena, Hobart (1.30 PM IST)

October 28: Afghanistan vs B1, Perth Stadium, Perth (11.30 AM IST)

October 28: Australia vs Windies, Perth Stadium, Perth (4.30 PM IST)

October 29: Pakistan vs A1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (8.30 AM IST)

October 29: India vs A2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (1.30 PM IST)

October 30: England vs South Africa, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (1.30 PM IST)

October 30: Windies vs B2, Perth Stadium, Perth (4.30 PM IST)

October 31: Pakistan vs New Zealand, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (9.30 AM IST)

October 31: Australia vs A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (2.30 PM IST)

November 1: South Africa vs Afghanistan, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (9.00 AM IST)

November 1: India vs England, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (1.30 PM IST)

November 2: A2 vs B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (8.30 AM IST)

November 2: New Zealand vs A1, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (2.30 PM IST)

November 3: Pakistan vs Windies, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (9.00 AM IST)

November 3: Australia vs B2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00 PM IST)

November 4: England vs Afghanistan, Brisbane Cricket Ground, Brisbane (2.30 PM IST)

November 5: South Africa vs A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (9.00 AM IST)

November 5: India vs B1, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00 PM IST)

November 6: Pakistan vs B2, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (8.30 AM IST)

November 6: Australia vs New Zealand, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (1.30 PM IST)

November 7: England vs A2, Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (9.00 AM IST)

November 7: Windies vs A1, Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne (1.30 PM IST)

November 8: South Africa vs B1, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (8.30 AM IST)

November 8: India vs Afghanistan, Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (1.30 PM IST)

Semi-finals
November 11: To be played at Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney (1.30 PM IST)

November 12: To be played at Adelaide Oval, Adelaide (2.00 PM IST)

Final

November 15: To be played at Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne. (1.30 PM IST)