Badminton Live Stream & Scores At Commonwealth Games 2022

Badminton is one of the oldest sports in Commonwealth Games. Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 will be held between 29th July to 8 August, 2022 . The venue of the sports is National Exhibition center in Solihull. Five other sports Boxing, Netball, Para Powerlifting, Table Tennis & Weightlifting will also take place there.

Commonwealth Games 2022 will be held on 28 July to 8 August 2022 in Birmingham, England. Check the full details of how to watch CWG 2022 live stream anywhere in the world.

Note : Pakistan pulls out badminton team refering to shuttlers won't win decorations.

Qualified Nations

First the host nations and the fourteen nations in the BWF World Rankings as of 1 February, 2022.

  • England
  • India
  • Malaysia
  • Canada
  • Singapore
  • Scotland
  • Australia
  • Sri Lanka
  • Mauritius
  • South Africa
  • Maldives
  • Uganda
  • Jamaica
  • Barbados
  • Zambia
  • Pakistan

Also See : Aquatics Diving Live at the CWG 2022

Badminton at the Commonwealth Games 2022 Day by Day Schedule

Friday July 29

9:00 – 12:30

Mixed Team Qualifying Round 1

14:00 – 17:30

Mixed Team Qualifying Round 1

19:00 – 22:30

Mixed Team Qualifying Round 2

Saturday July 30

9:00- 12:30

Mixed Team Qualifying Round 2

14:00 – 17:30

Mixed Team Qualifying Round 3

19:00 – 22:30 Mixed Team Qualifying Round 3

Sunday July 31

11:00 – 14:30

Mixed Team Quarter-Final

17:30 – 21:00

Mixed Team Quarter-Final

Monday August 1

11:00 – 15:00

Mixed Team Semi-Final

17:30 – 21:30

Mixed Team Semi-Final

Tuesday August 2

11:00 – 15:00 Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match

17:30 – 21:30 Mixed Team Gold Medal Match

Mixed Team Medal Ceremony

Wednesday August 3

8:00 – 15:00

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 128

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 128

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 128

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 64

16:30 – 22:30

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 64

Thursday August 4

9:00 – 15:00

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

16:30 – 22:30

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Friday August 5

11:00 – 15:30

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

17:30 – 22:00

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Saturday August 6

11:00 – 15:30

Men’s Singles Quarter-Final

Women’s Singles Quarter-Final

Men’s Doubles Quarter-Final

Women’s Doubles Quarter-Final

Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final

17:30 – 22:00

Men’s Singles Quarter-Final

Women’s Singles Quarter-Final

Men’s Doubles Quarter-Final

Women’s Doubles Quarter-Final

Mixed Doubles Quarter-Final

Sunday August 7

9:00 – 14:30

Men’s Singles Semi-Final

Women’s Singles Semi-Final

Men’s Doubles Sem

i-Final

Women’s Doubles Semi-Final

Mixed Doubles Semi-Final

17:00 – 22:30

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Monday August 8

8:00 – 14:15

Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Basketball 3×3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3×3

Smithfields

Friday July 29

15:30 – 18:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

19:30 – 22:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Saturday July 30

15:30 – 18:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

19:30 – 22:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Sunday July 31

15:30 – 18:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group A

19:30 – 22:00

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Group B

Monday August 1

15:00 – 18:00 Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 1

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 1

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 2

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Quarter-final 2

19:30 – 22:30

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 1

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Semi-final 2

Tuesday August 2

15:00 – 18:00

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Classification

Match 5v6

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Classification

Match 5v6

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal

Match

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Bronze Medal

Match

19:30 – 22:00

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal

Match

Men’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony

Women’s Wheelchair Basketball 3×3 – Medal

Ceremony

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Gold Medal Match

Men’s Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony

Women’s Basketball 3×3 – Medal Ceremony