How to watch Squash at the Commonwealth Games 2022 Live ?

Commonwealth Games 2022
Date : 28 July to 8 August, 2022
Country : England
Watch Free : BBC iPlayer, CBC, Seven Network
Watch Live Anywhere : Get #1 VPN [49% off]

Squash is the one another sports in Commonwealth Games 2022. This is the seventh staging of Squash at the Commonwealth Games. The Squash competition is scheduled to take place between 29th July to 8 August, 2022. The competition will be held at the University of Birmingham Hockey & Squash Center.

Commonwealth Games 2022 is the 22nd edition of the tournament. It will be held in Birmingham. So its also known as Birmingham 2022. Check the full details of how to watch 2022 CWG live anywhere….

Participating Nations

England
India
Scotland
Canada
South Africa

Squash Day by Day Schedule

University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre

Friday July 29

12:00 – 15:15

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

18:00 – 20:30

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 64

Saturday July 30

12:00 – 14:30

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

18:00 – 20:30

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32

Sunday July 31

12:00 – 15:00

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32

18:00 – 21:00

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16

Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16

Monday August 1

12:00 – 15:00

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

18:00 – 21:00

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Quarter-final

Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Quarter-final

Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final

Tuesday August 2

16:00 – 19:30

Women’s Singles Semi-final

Women’s Singles Plate Semi-final

Men’s Singles Semi-final

Men’s Singles Plate Semi-final

Women’s Singles Semi-final

Women’s Singles Plate Semi-final

Men’s Singles Semi-final

Men’s Singles Plate Semi-final

Wednesday August 3

10:00 – 13:00

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Singles Plate Final

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Men’s Singles Plate Final

16:00 – 20:30

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal

Women’s Singles Gold Medal

Men’s Singles Gold Medal

Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Thursday August 4

12:00 – 15:00

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

18:00 – 21:00

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Women’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Mixed Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 32

Friday August 5

12:00 – 15:00

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Preliminary Round of 16

Mixed Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

18:00 – 21:00

Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals

Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals

Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals

Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals

Saturday August 6

12:00 – 15:00

Men’s Doubles Quarter-final

Mixed Doubles Plate Quarter-finals

Men’s Doubles Quarter-final

Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals

Mixed Doubles Semi-final

Men’s Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

Men’s Doubles Plate Classification Round of 16

18:00 – 21:00

Men’s Doubles Quarter-final

Women’s Doubles Plate Quarter-final

Men’s Doubles Quarter-final

Women’s Doubles Plate Quarter-final

Mixed Doubles Semi-final

Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-finals

Sunday August 7

12:00 – 15:30

Women’s Doubles Semi-final

Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals

Men’s Doubles Semi-final

Men’s Doubles Plate Quarter-finals

Women’s Doubles Semi-final

Women’s Doubles Plate Semi-final

Men’s Doubles Semi-final

Women’s Doubles Plate Semi-final

18:00 – 20:15

Mixed Doubles Bronze medal

Men’s Doubles Plate Semi-finals

Mixed Doubles Gold medal

Mixed Doubles Plate Final

Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony

Monday August 8

10:00 – 14:30

Women’s Doubles Bronze medal

Women’s Doubles Plate Final

Women’s Doubles Gold medal

Men’s Doubles Plate Final

Men’s Doubles Bronze medal

Men’s Doubles Gold medal

Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony