Birmingham 2022 CWG Games Athletics Live Stream Free & Day by Day Schedule

Commonwealth Games 2022 
Date : 28 July to 8 August, 2022 
Country : England 
Watch Free : BBC iPlayer, CBC, Seven Network 
Watch Live Anywhere : Get #1 VPN  
Opening Ceremony on 28 July : Watch Live

Athletics is one of the major sports in Commonwealth Games. Athletics at the Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games will be held between 30 July to August 7, 2022 in Birmingham, England. Track & Field events will be held at the Alexander Stadium, which is also the chosen venue for the opening & closing ceremonies. The marathons will be held along a course that stretches between the city center and Bournville.

This late spring will see Birmingham and the West Midlands have the Commonwealth Games interestingly. Sports, swimming, boxing and cycling will be among a portion of the many games highlighting at the occasion which is intending to be the most comprehensive and important Commonwealth Games live stream to date.

The Commonwealth Games will run from July 28 to August 8. It will be situated in Birmingham yet Sandwell, Coventry and Wolverhampton are among a portion of different areas that will have an impact in the multi-sport occasion.
The games will likewise highlight an initial service on July 28th and an end function on August eighth to celebrate the event. Here is a full breakdown of the opposition plan for each occasion.

Also See : Women’s Cricket T20 at CWG 2022 Live

Athletics and Para-athletics

Alexander Stadium

Tuesday August 2

10:00 – 13:30

Men’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Women’s Heptathlon 100m Hurdles

Men’s 100m Round 1

Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round – A

Women’s Heptathlon High Jump A & B

Women’s 800m Round 1

Women’s 100m Round 1

Men’s Discus Throw Qualifying Round – B

Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Round 1

18:30 – 22:00

Women’s Heptathlon Shot Put

Women’s Pole Vault Final

Men’s 400m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s 100m T45-47 Final

Men’s 110m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s 100m T45-47 Medal Ceremony

Men’s 10000m Final

Women’s Discus Throw Final

Women’s Heptathlon 200m

Women’s 100m T37/38 Final

Men’s 10000m Medal Ceremony

Women’s 100m T33/34 Final

Wednesday August 3

10:00 – 13:30

Men’s 1500m T53/54 Round 1

Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump

Women’s 400m Round 1

Men’s Shot Put Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s 800m Round 1

Men’s 100m T11/12 Round 1

Women’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s 400m Round 1

18:30 – 22:00

Women’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony

Women’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony

Men’s High Jump Final

Women’s Heptathlon Javelin Throw

Women’s 100m Semi-finals

Women’s 100m T37/38 Medal Ceremony

Men’s 100m Semi-finals

Women’s 100m T33/34 Medal Ceremony

Women’s 10000m Final

Women’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Discus Throw F42-4 / 61-64 Final

Women’s Heptathlon 800m

Men’s 100m T37/38 Final

Women’s 10000m Medal Ceremony

Men’s High Jump Medal Ceremony

Women’s 100m Final

Men’s 100m Final

Thursday August 4

10:00 – 13:00

Men’s Hammer Throw Qualifying Rounds

Men’s Decathlon 100m

Women’s 200m Round 1

Men’s Decathlon Long Jump – A & B

Women’s High Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s 1500m Round 1

Men’s 200m Round 1

Men’s Decathlon Shot Put

18:30 – 22:00

Women’s Heptathlon Medal Ceremony

Women’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony

Men’s Discus Throw F42-4 / 61-64 Medal Ceremony

Men’s 100m T37/38 Medal Ceremony

Women’s 100m Medal Ceremony

Women’s Discus Throw F42-4 / 61-4 Final

Men’s Decathlon High Jump – A & B

Women’s 400m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s 100m Medal Ceremony

Men’s Long Jump Final

Men’s 400m Hurdles Semi-finals

Women’s 800m Semi-finals

Men’s 100m T11/12 Final

Men’s Discus Throw Final

Women’s Discus Throw F42-4 / 61-4 Medal Ceremony

Men’s Decathlon 400m

Men’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony

Men’s 100m T11/12 Medal Ceremony

Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Final

Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

Friday August 5

10:00 – 15:00

Women’s Long Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s Decathlon 110m Hurdles

Women’s 100m Hurdles Round 1

Men’s Decathlon Discus Throw

Women’s 1500m Round 1

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round – A

Men’s Decathlon Pole Vault – A & B

Men’s Javelin Throw Qualifying Round – B

18:30 – 22:00

Men’s Discus Throw Medal Ceremony

Women’s 1500m T53 / T54 Medal Ceremony

Men’s 110m Hurdles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Shot Put Final

Men’s Triple Jump Qualifying Rounds – A & B

Men’s 200m Semi-finals

Women’s 400m Semi-finals

Men’s Decathlon Javelin Throw

Men’s 1500m T53 / T54 Final

Women’s 200m Semi-finals

Women’s Triple Jump Final

Men’s 800m Semi-finals

Men’s Shot Put Medal Ceremony

Men’s 400m Semi-finals

Men’s Decathlon 1500m

Men’s 1500m T53 / T54 Medal Ceremony

Saturday August 6

10:00 – 13:15

Women’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony

Men’s Decathlon Medal Ceremony

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony

Women’s High Jump Final

Universal 4 x 100m Round 1

Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Final

Women’s 10000m Walk Final

Men’s Hammer Throw Final

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Final

Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Women’s 10000m Medal Ceremony

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Men’s 1500m Final

18:30 – 21:45

Women’s High Jump Medal Ceremony

Women’s Shot Put F55-57 Medal Ceremony

Men’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony

Men’s 1500m Medal Ceremony

Women’s Hammer Throw Final

Men’s Pole Vault Final

Women’s 400m Hurdles Final

Women’s 800m Final

Men’s 5000m Final

Women’s 400m Hurdles Medal Ceremony

Men’s 400m Hurdles Final

Women’s 800m Medal Ceremony

Women’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony

Women’s 200m Final

Men’s 5000m Medal Ceremony

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Sunday August 7

10:00 – 13:15

Women’s 200m Medal Ceremony

Men’s 200m Medal Ceremony

Men’s Pole Vault Medal Ceremony

Men’s Triple Jump Final

Women’s 100m Hurdles Final

Men’s 400m Final

Women’s 400m Final

Women’s 100m Hurdles Medal Ceremony

Men’s 10000m Walk Final

Women’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 400m Medal Ceremony

Women’s 400m Medal Ceremony

Women’s 4 x 100m Relay Final

Men’s Triple Jump Medal Ceremony

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Final

18:30 – 21:30

Women’s 4 x 100m Medal Ceremony

Men’s 4 x 100m Relay Medal Ceremony

Men’s 10000m Walk Medal Ceremony

Women’s Long Jump Final

Universal 4 x 100m Final

Women’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony

Women’s 1500m Final

Universal 4 x 100m Medal Ceremony

Men’s Javelin Throw Final

Men’s 800m Final

Women’s 1500m Medal Ceremony

Women’s 5000m Final

Men’s 800m Medal Ceremony

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final

Women’s Long Jump Medal Ceremony

Women’s 5000m Medal Ceremony

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final

Men’s Javelin Throw Medal Ceremony

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Medal Ceremony