ATP Cup Tennis 2022 Schedule and Players List Group wise

Sports : Tennis
Venue : Australia
Date : January 1 to 9, 2022
Watch Free : Channel 9 [AUS], BBC Sport & Zattoo [Switzerland]
Watch Online Anywhere : Try Express VPN

Tennis ATP Cup 2022 is the third edition of the tournament. It will be held on 1 to 9 January, 2022 in Sydney, Australia. Based on the current ATP rankings, here’s a quick breakdown of the teams that will be playing in Australia in January.  Group play will be held across both stadiums at Sydney Olympic Park, with the semi-finals and final played exclusively in Ken Rose wall Arena.

Quick Guide : Watch 2022 DFB Pokal Round of 16 live free with 3 steps

1. Order Express VPN
2. Connect the location Germany & Choose the channel ARD [Free Trail]
3. Start Watching Football DFB Pokal 2022 Live

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Football live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN [Get 49 % off + 3 months free ] to Watch this Tennis matches event because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all devices, 24/7 hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days Risk-free trial.

Watch ATP Cup 2022 live anywhere in the world via VPN. VPN is the best way to watch tennis live stream on mobile, pc, tv or tablet at home, working place and when you are travelling.

Quick Steps To Watch Tennis Live anywhere in Few Steps

1.            Get ExpressVPN (Our Top Recommended Service)

2.            Download and Install to any device

3.            Connect to a server located in the Australia.

4.            Go to Channel 9 Now.

5.            Enjoy the Tennis Live in Anywhere free.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Tennis live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN [Get 49 % off + 3 months free ] to Watch this Tennis matches event because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all devices, 24/7 hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days Risk-free trial.

ATP Cup 2022 Group Stage :

The draw of ATP Cup was revealed on September 16, 2021. In the draw the tournament will divided into six groups : Group A, B, C. D. Below the complete info about ATP Cup 2022 group stage.

Group A

Serbia, Norway, Chile, Spain

Group B

Russia, Bulgaria, Australia, Italy

Group C

Canada, United States, Germany, Great Britain

Group D

Argentina, Georgia, Greece, Poland

ATP Cup 2022 Schedule :

ATP Cup 2022 complete schedule are given below. All times are Australian local time.

1 Jan Day: Chile vs Spain (KRA) – Argentina vs Georgia (QBA)

1 Jan Night: Serbia vs Norway (KRA) – Greece vs Poland (QBA)

2 Jan Day: Russia vs Austria (KRA) – Canada vs USA (QBA)

2 Jan Night: Italy vs Australia (KRA) – Germany vs Great Britain (QBA)

3 Jan Day: Poland vs Georgia (KRA) – Norway vs Spain (QBA)

3 Jan Night: Greece vs Argentina (KRA) – Serbia vs Chile (QBA)

4 Jan Day: Germany vs USA (KRA) – Italy vs Austria (QBA)

4 Jan Night: Canada vs Great Britain (KRA) – Russia vs Australia (QBA)

5 Jan Day: Norway vs Chile (KRA) – Poland vs Argentina (QBA)

5 Jan Night: Serbia vs Spain (KRA) – Greece vs Georgia (QBA)

6 Jan Day: Russia vs Italy (KRA) – Great Britain vs USA (QBA)

6 Jan Night: Austria vs Australia

(KRA) – Germany vs Canada (QBA)

KRA= Ken Rosewall Arena and QBA= Qudos Bank Arena

7 Jan Night: Semi Final – Winner Group A vs. Winner Group D

8 Jan Day: Semi Final – Winner Group B vs. Winner Group C

9 Jan Night: Grand Final – Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF 2

Atp Cup 2022 Players List

Serbia

Novak Djokovic

Dusan Lajovic

Filip Krajinovic

Nikola Cacic

Matej Sabanov

Russia

Daniil Medvedev

Andrey Rublev

Aslan Karatsev

Roman Safiullin

Evgeny Donskoy

Germany

Alexander Zverev

Jan-Lennard Struff

Yannick Hanfmann

Kevin Krawietz

Tim Puetz

Great Britain

Cameron Norrie

Daniel Evans

Liam Broady

Joe Salisbury

Jamie Murray

Argentina

Diego Schwartzman

Federico Delbonis

Federico Coria

Maximo Gonzalez

Andres Molteni

Austria

Dominic Thiem

Dennis Novak

Lucas Miedler

Oliver Marach

Philipp  Oswald

Greece

Stefanos Tsitsipas

Michail Pervolorakis

Petros Tsitsipas

Markos Kalovelonis

Aristotelis Thanos

Italy

Matteo Berrettini

Jannik Sinner

Lorenzo Sonego

Simone Bolelli

Fabio Fognini

Norway

Casper Ruud

Viktor Durasovic

Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen

Leyton Rivera

Andreja Petrovic

Chile

Cristian Garin

Alejandro Tabilo

Tomas Barrios Vers

Spain

Roberto Bautista Agut

Pablo Carreno Busta

Albert Ramos-Vinolas

Alejandro Davidovich Fokina

Pedro Martinez

Georgia

Nikoloz Basilashvili

Aleksandre Metreveli

Aleksandre Bakshi

Zura Tkemaladze

Saba Purtseladze

Poland

Hubert Hurkacz

Kamil Majchrzak

Kacper Zuk

Jan Zielinski

Szymon Walkow

Canada

Felix Auger-Aliassime

Denis Shapovlov

Brayden Schnur

Peter Polansky

Steven Diez

United States

Taylor Fritiz

John Isner

Brandon Nakashima

Rajeev Ram

Austin Krajicek

Australia(WC)

Alex de Minaur

James Duckworth

Max Purcell

John Peers

Luke Saville