How to watch Table Tennis Free Streaming at the CWG 2022 ?

Commonwealth Games 2022
Date : 28 July to 8 August, 2022
Country : England
Watch Free : BBC iPlayer, CBC, Seven Network
Watch Live Anywhere : Get #1 VPN [ 49% off]

Table Tennis is one of the sports in Commonwealth Games 2022 will be held in Birmingham, England. Table Tennis will be scheduled to take place between 29 July to 8 August, 2022, spread across 11 events. Below check the full details of How to watch Table Tennis Free Streaming at the CWG 2022 ?

The venue of the Table Tennis is National Exhibition Center in Solihull. Five other sports – Badminton, Boxing, Netball, Para Powerlifting and Weightlifting will also take place there.

Qualified Nations

Men

  • England
  • India
  • Nigeria
  • Australia
  • Singapore
  • Canada
  • South Africa
  • Malaysia
  • Mauritius
  • Ghana
  • Guyana
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Northern Ireland
  • Fiji
  • Vanuatu

Women

  • England
  • Singapore
  • India
  • Canada
  • Nigeria
  • Australia
  • Malaysia
  • South Africa
  • Mauritius
  • Uganda
  • Guyana
  • Maldives
  • Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
  • Wales
  • Fiji
  • Vanuatu

Indian Table Tennis and Para Table Tennis Squads

Men’s Singles: Achanta Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Harmeet Desai, Sanil Shetty

Men’s Doubles: Achanta Sharath Kamal / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Harmeet Desai / Sanil Shetty

Women’s Singles: Manika Batra, Diya Chitale, Sreeja Akula, Reeth Rishya

Women’s Doubles: Manika Batra / Diya Chitale, Sreeja Akula, Reeth Rishya

Mixed Doubles: Manika Batra / Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Sreeja Akula / Achanta Sharath Kamal, Reeth Rishya / Sanil Shetty

Men’s singles C3-5: Raj Aravindan

Women’s singles C3-5: Bhavina Patel, Sonalben Patel

Women’s Singles C6-10: Baby Sahana Ravi

Table Tennis & Para Table Tennis Complete Schedule

The NEC

Friday July 29

9:30 – 14:30

Women’s Team Qualifying Round 1

Men’s Team Qualifying Round 1

16:00 – 21:00

Women’s Team Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Team Qualifying Round 2

Saturday July 30

9:30 – 14:30

Women’s Team Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Team Qualifying Round 3

16:00 – 21:00

Women’s Team Quarter-finals

Sunday July 31

9:30 – 14:30

Men’s Team Quarter-finals

16:00 – 21:00

Women’s Team Semi-final

Monday August 1

9:30 – 14:45

Women’s Team Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Team Gold Medal Match

Women’s Team Medal Ceremony

16:30 – 21:30

Men’s Team Semi-final

Tuesday August 2

11:00 – 16:30

Men’s Team Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Team Gold Medal match

Men’s Team Medal Ceremony

Wednesday August 3

9:30 – 14:15

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 1

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 1

Women’s Class 6-10 Qualifying Round 1

Women’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 1

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Class 8-10 Qualifying Round 1

Men’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 1

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 3

16:00 – 20:45

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 1

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 1

Women’s Class 6-10 Qualifying Round 2

Women’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 2

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Class 8-10 Qualifying Round 2

Men’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 2

Women’s Singles Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Singles Qualifying Round 3

Thursday August 4

9:30 – 14:15

Mixed Doubles Round 1

Women’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 3

Women’s Class 6-10 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Class 3-5 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Class 8-10 Qualifying Round 3

Men’s Doubles Round 1

Women’s Doubles Round 1

16:00 – 20:30

Mixed Doubles Round 2

Women’s Singles Round 1

Men’s Doubles Round 2

Friday August 5

9:30 – 14:00

Mixed Doubles Round 3

Men’s Class 8-10 Semi-finals

Women’s Class 6-10 Semi-finals

Women’s Class 3-5 Semi-finals

Men’s Class 3-5 Semi-finals

Women’s Singles Round 2

Men’s Doubles Round 3

Women’s Doubles Round 2

Men’s Singles Round 1

16:00 – 20:30

Mixed Doubles Quarter-finals

Women’s Doubles Round 2

Men’s Doubles Quarter-finals

Women’s Singles Quarter-finals

Men’s Singles Round 2

Saturday August 6

9:30 – 14:15

Women’s Doubles Round 3

Men’s Singles Quarter-finals

Women’s Singles Semi-finals

Mixed Doubles Semi-finals

16:00 – 22:00

Women’s Doubles Quarter-finals

Women’s Singles Class 6-10 Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Class 6-10 Gold Medal Match

Men’s Singles Class 3-5 Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Singles Class 3-5 Gold Medal Match

Women’s Singles Class 3-5 Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Class 3-5 Gold Medal Match

Women’s Singles Class 6-10 Medal Ceremony

Men’s Singles Class 3-5 Medal Ceremony

Women’s Singles Class 3-5 Medal Ceremony

Sunday August 7

9:30 – 14:45

Men’s Singles Class 8-10 Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Singles Class 8-10 Gold Medal Match

Men’s Singles Class 8-10 Medal Ceremony

Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Women’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Men’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

16:00 – 21:00

Women’s Doubles Semi-final

Men’s Singles Semi-final

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Mixed Doubles Medal Ceremony

Monday August 8

9:30 – 13:15

Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Women’s Doubles Gold Medal Match

Women’s Doubles Medal Ceremony

Men’s Singles Bronze Medal Match

Men’s Singles Gold Medal Match

Men’s Singles Medal Ceremony

Where to watch Table Tennis & Para Table Tennis Live Free at the 2022 Commonwealth Games ?

Sky New Zealand acquired the rights to broadcast the 2022 & 2026 Games in New Zealand and the Pacific Islands.

Country – Broadcasters

Australia – Seven Network
Canada – CBC
India – DD Sports, Sony Pictures, Sports Network
New Zealand – Sky NZ
UK – BBC
Wales – S4C